Storage Bin 1: Tray

PartPhotoPart NumberQuantityLocation
#8-32 x 1/4" Star Drive Screw.25inStarDriveScrew.png276-4990-001300VEX IQ Parts Tray
#8-32 x 3/8" Star Drive Screw.375inStarDriveScrew.png276-4991-001100Parts Tray
#8-32 x 1/2" Star Drive Screw.5inStarDriveScrew.png276-4992-001300Parts Tray
#8-32 x 3/4" Star Drive Screw.75inStarDriveScrew.png276-4994-001100Parts Tray
#8-32 x 1.000" Star Drive Screw1inStarDriveScrew.png276-4996-001100Parts Tray
#8-32 Nylock NutNylock Nut275-1027-001400Parts Tray
Flat BearingBearing Flat276-1209-001105Parts Tray
1/2" StandoffStandoff275-1014-00140VEX IQ Parts Tray
3/4" StandoffStandoff275-1015-0014Parts Tray
1.00" Standoff1 inch Standoff275-1016-00152Parts Tray
1.50" Standoff1.5inch Standoff275-1017-0012Parts Tray
2.00" Standoff2 inch Standoff275-1018-00134Parts Tray
3.00" Standoff3 inch Standoff275-1020-00128Parts Tray
6.00" Standoff6 inch Standoff275-1023-0014Parts Tray
0.125” Spacer0.125Spacer.png276-5912-00130Parts Tray
0.25” Spacer0.25Spacer.png276-5913-00130Parts Tray
0.375” Spacer0.375Spacer.png276-5914-00130VEX IQ Parts Tray
0.50” Spacer0.5Spacer.png276-5915-00130Parts Tray
1x1 Connector Pin1x1 Connector Pin228-3616-0604Parts Tray
2x3 Right Angle Beam2x3 Right Angle Beam228-3616-1452Parts Tray
Double 2x Wide, 2x2 Corner ConnectorDouble 2x Wide 2x2 Corner Connector228-3201-2201Parts Tray
Linear SlideLinear Slide228-3616-2171Parts Tray
1x3 Center Lock Beam1x3 Center Lock Beam228-3201-11412Parts Tray
Star Drive Shaft CollarStarDriveShaftCollar.png276-6103-00096Parts Tray
1” or 2x Drive Shaft1inDriveShaft.png288-2500-11720VEX_IQ_Parts_Tray--glow02.png
2” or 4x Drive Shaft2inDriveShaft.png288-2500-12030VEX_IQ_Parts_Tray--glow02.png
3” or 6x Drive Shaft3inDriveShaft.png288-2500-12220VEX_IQ_Parts_Tray--glow02.png
4” or 8x Drive Shaft4inDriveShaft.png288-2500-12410VEX_IQ_Parts_Tray--glow02.png
Claw Gear CrankClawGearCrank.png276-6010-0033VEX_IQ_Parts_Tray--glow03.png
6T High Strength Sprocket6THSSprocket.png276-2252-0038VEX_IQ_Parts_Tray--glow03.png
Gear Metal InsertGearMetalInsert.png276-2250-00584VEX_IQ_Parts_Tray--glow03.png
High Strength Gear InsertHSGearInsert.png276-2250-00684VEX_IQ_Parts_Tray--glow03.png
12T Gear HS Insert12TGearHSInsert.png276-2250-0071VEX_IQ_Parts_Tray--glow03.png
12T High Strength Gear w/ ¼” Bore12THSGearWithQuarterInBore.png276-2250-0081VEX_IQ_Parts_Tray--glow03.png
12T Metal Gear12TMetalGear.png276-6010-01112VEX_IQ_Parts_Tray--glow03.png

Once all of the parts from the Workcell Kit have been placed into the tray of Storage Bin 1, the tray will look like this image.

STEM labs tray

  • Feb 04, 2021
  • Comments: 0
Comments: 0

No comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address cannot be published. Required fields are marked*